BCRC - Building Construction Resource Center, Inc.
 
General Information

A Foundation of Success
Approved Drug & Alcohol Testing Sites
Participating Locals
Contractor Contributions
Additional Resources
BCRC Board of Directors

Executive Board Members | General Board Members

Building & Construction Resource Center, Inc.
October 2015 to September 2017

President
GARY KEBERT
BMWC Constructors, Inc.
420 Superior Avenue
Munster, IN 46321
Appointment By:
NWI Contractors Association
P:(219) 922-5000
F:(219) 922-9575
Website: http://www.bmwc.com/

Vice President
DAVE MISCH
Plumbers Local 210
2901 East 83rd Place
Merrillville, IN 46410
Appointment By:
Plumbers Local Union
P:(219)942-7224
F:(219)942-6299
Website: http://www.plu210.org

Secretary
KEVIN ROACH
Laborers Local 41
550 Superior Avenue
Munster, IN 46321
Appointment By:
Laborers Local Union
P:(219)924-7922
F:(219)924-7388
Website: http://laborers41.com

Treasurer
WILLIAM WALTON
Continental Electric Co., Inc.
9501 East 5th Avenue
Gary, IN 46403
Appointment By:
N.E.C.A.
P:(219)938-3460
F:(219)938-3469
Website: http://www.continentalelectric.com/

Executive Director
TISH ROACH
BCRC, Inc.
6050 Southport Road, Ste. B
Portage, IN 46368
P:(219)764-9500
F:(219)764-9505
Website: http://www.bcrcnet.com

Executive Board Members

Mike Stavitzke
IN/KY/OH Regional Council of Carpenters
780 Union Street
Hobart, IN 46342
Appointment By:
IN/KY/OH Regional Council of Carpenters
P:(219)942-0518
F:(219)942-9725
Website: http://www.carpenters.org

Jeff Hamilton
Sheet Metal Workers Local 20
6450 Ameriplex Dr A
Portage, IN 46368
Appointment By:
NWI Building Trades
P:(219)764-1900
F:(219)764-1941
Website: http://www.smw20.com/home/

Scott Cooley Alternate for Mike Stavitzke
IN/KY/OH Regional Council of Carpenters
780 Union Street
Hobart, IN 46342
Appointment By:
IN/KY/OH Regional Council of Carpenters
P:(219)942-0518
F:(219)942-9725
Website: http://www.carpenters.org

Rick Stovall
BMW Constructors
420 Superior Avenue
Munster, IN 46321
Appointment By:
NWI Contractors Association
P:(219)922-5000
F:(219)922-5014
Website: http://www.bmwcnstrs.com

Adam Vidimos
Vidimos, Inc.
3858 Indiana Harbor Drive
East Chicago, IN 46312
Appointment By:
Northern Indiana Sheet Metal
Contractor's Association
P: (219)397-2728
F: (773)221-2244
Website: http://www.vidimos.com

General Board Members

Bart Holzhauser
Technical Engineers Local 130
1340 W. Washington Blvd.
Chicago, IL 60607
Appointment By:
Technical Engineers Local 130
P:(312)421-1010
F:(312)421-9633
Website: http://www.plumberslu130ua.org

Kelly Keough
Keough Mechanical Corp.
6675 Broadway
Merrillville, IN 46410
Appointment By:
Plumbing and Piping Contractors Assoc.
P:(219)769-8471
F:(219)769-1941
Website: http://www.keoughmechanical.com

James Mitchell, Sr.
Prism Painting Company
P.O. Box 1944
Highland, IN 46322
Appointment By:
Finishing Contractors Association
P:(219)322-4800
F:(219)322-7321
Website: http://www.prismpainting.com

Randy Palmateer
Northwest Indiana Building Trades Council
(West Side Entrance of the Ironworkers #395 Union Hall)
6570 Ameriplex Drive
Portage, IN 46368
Appointment By:
NWI Building Trades Council (At Large)
P:(219)762-2951
F:(219)762-2947
Website: http://www.nwibuildingtrades.weebly.com

Mark McCleskey
Plasterer & Cement Masons Local 692
220 N. Fulton Street
Indianapolis, IN 46202
Appointment By:
Plasterer & Cement Finishers Local Union
P:(317)972-4720
F:(317)972-4559
Website: http://www.concrete-plaster.com

John Sorensen
Operating Engineers Local 150
2193 W. 84th Place
Merrillville, IN 46410
Appointment By:
Operating Engineers Local Union
P:(219)736-7710
F:(219)736-0054
Website: http://www.iuoe.org

Bill Hasse
Hasse Construction Company, Inc.
10 Lincoln Avenue
Calumet City, IL 60409
Appointment By:
NWI Contractors Association
P:(708)862-2450
F:(708)862-2455
Website: http://www.hasseconstruction.com

Shawn Solner
Painters Local 460
8364 Minnesota Street
Merrillville, IN 46410
Appointment By:
Painters Local 460
P:(219)947-0420
F:(219)947-0248
Website: http://iupatdc91.org

Ted Bilski
Teamsters Local 142
1300 Clark Road
Gary, IN 46404
Appointment By:
Teamsters Local 142
P:(219)949-1550
F:(219)944-6278
Website: http://www.teamsters142.org

Dennis Hahney, Jr.
Pipe Fitters Local 597
1461 East Summit Street
Crown Point, IN 46307
Appointment By:
Pipe Fitters Local 597
P:(219)795-1566
F:(219)795-1575
Website: http://www.pf597.org

Jeremy Rivas
Bricklayers Local 4
7985 Marshall Street
Merrillville, IN 46410
Appointment By:
Bricklayers Local Union
P:(219)769-3655
F:(219)769-3960
Website: http://www.baclocal4.org

Dewey Pearman
Construction Advancement Foundation (CAF)
6050 Southport Road, Suite A
Portage, IN 46368
Appointment By:
NWI Contractors Association (At Large)
P:(219)764-2883
F:(219)764-2885
Website: http://www.cafnwin.org

Margie Hoffman
Grimmer Construction, Inc
2619 Main Street
Highland, IN 46322
Appointment By:
NWI Contractors Association
P: (219) 924-1623
F: (219) 924-0328
Website: http://grimmerconstruction.com/

Joe Pozzi
Roofers Local 26
25 W. 84th Avenue
Merrillville, IN 46410
Appointment By:
Roofers Union Local 26
P:(219)756-3713
F:(219)756-3715
Website: http://www.roofers26.com/

Tom Jarka
Songer Steel Services
1865 Willowcreek Road
Portage, IN 46368
Appointment By:
NWI Contractors Association
P:(219)762-8901
F:(219)762-8343
Website: http://www.songersteelservices.com

Bob Hoover
Matrix NAC
701 Technology Drive
Canonsburg, PA 15317
Appointment By:
Bricklayers Association
P:(724)416-6900
F:(724)416-6871
Website: http://www.matrixnac.com

Jim Loftis Alternate for Shawn Solner
Painters Local 460
8364 Minnesota Street
Merrillville, IN 46410
Appointment By:
Painters Local 460
P:(219)947-0420
F:(219)947-0248
Website: http://iupatdc91.org

Larry Macuga
Central Rent-A-Crane
5725 Kennedy Avenue
Hammond, IN 46323
Appointment By:
NWI Contractors Association
P:(219)989-7500
F:(219)989-7513
Website: http://www.centralrentacrane.com

Ted Vrehas
Graycor Industrial
6500 Daniel Burnham Drive
Portage, IN 46368
Appointment By:
NWI Contractors Association
(219) 763-8700
Website: http://www.graycor.com/

Ryan Reithel
Electricians Local 697
7200 Mississippi St., Suite 200
Merrillville, IN 46410
Appointment By:
Electricians Local 697
P: (219) 945-0697
F: (219) 945-0650
Website: http://www.ibew697.org/

Ronald Ware, Jr.
Ironworkers Local 395
6570 Ameriplex Drive
Portage, IN 46368
Appointment By:
Ironworkers Local 395
P:(219)763-7900
F:(219)763-7999
Website: http://www.ironworkers395.com

Pete Korellis
Korellis Roofing
1333 169th Street
Hammond, IN 46324
Appointment By:
NWI Roofing Contractors Association
P:(219)844-1400
F:(219)844-0500
Website: http://www.korellisroofing.com

Kurt Schmiegel
DLZ Industrial, LLC
316 Tech Drive
Burns Harbor, IN 46304
Appointment By:
NWI Contractors Association
P:(219)764-4700
F:(219)764-4156
Website: http://www.dlz.com

Dan Smeltzer Alternate for Tom Jarka
Songer Steel Services
1865 Willowcreek Road
Portage, IN 46368
Appointment By:
Songer Steel Services
P:(219)762-8901
F:(219)762-8343
Website: http://www.songersteelservices.com


2017 BCRC Inc. | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement

   
email us